Google+ Badge

Saturday, January 26, 2013

Result of the 32nd National Taekwondo Championship-2012. Under the auspicious of Taekwondo Federation of India.


Organized by Korean Martial Art Taekwondo Academy under the auspicious of Taekwondo Federation of India.
The Results:-
1.       Black Belt Senior Male.
2.       Senior Male & Female & Junior Boys & Girls.
3.       Sub-Junior Boys & Girls and Pee-Wee Boys & Girls. 

  BLACK BELT MALE SENIOR

MALE FIN
1.         DHARMVEER OJHA (MP)                      GOLD
2.         VIJAY KUMAR ( HP)                             SILVER
3.         RAVIKANT (HR)                                    BRONZE
4.         DEEPJOY PATRA (WB)                        BRONZE

MALE FLY
1.         AWANDAMAY BARIK (WB)                   GOLD
2.         PRASHANT (DELHI)                              SILVER
3.         MANOJ FEGADE (GUJRAT)                  BRONZE
4.         DILIP KASALE (MH)                             BRONZE

MALE BANTAM
1.         SONU SAINI (HR)                                  GOLD
2.         KAUSHAL (UP)                                     SILVER
3.         PARVEEN KUMAR (HIMACHAL)            BRONZE
4.         SUMIT ASWAL (DELHI)                        BRONZE

MALE FEATHER
1.         PRAKANAT SAGAR (GUJRAT)               GOLD
2.         SATYAKI BANERJEE (WB)                   SILVER
3.         SANJAY ARAYA (UP)                           BRONZE
4.         CHANDAN CHAUHAN (DELHI)              BRONZE

MALE LIGHT
1.         PRABHJOT SINGH (PJ)                        GOLD
2.         GULSHER SINGH GIL (UP)                   SILVER
3.         CHANDRABHAN AVHAD (MH)               BRONZE
4.         RAJESH VERMA (WB)                          BRONZE

MALE WELTER
1.         AAYUSH JAIN (MP)                               GOLD
2.         RAVI KUMAR (HP)                                SILVER
3.         R. RAMESH (TN)                                   BRONZE
4.         FAISAL U.S. (KERALA)                         BRONZE

MALE MIDDLE
1.         MANOJ LASHKARI (MP)                        GOLD
2.         SUBHOJIT GHOSH (WB)                      SILVER

MALE HEAVY
1.         ARVIDAR KUMAR (PB)                           GOLD
2.         PAPPU HALDAR (WB)                          SILVER

Grandmaster Jimmy R. Jagtiani
Secretary General: Taekwondo Federation  of India
Father of Taekwondo in India
 
SUB-JUNIOR MALE FIN
1.             BALWANT RAWAT (HR)                     GOLD
2.             RAJAT BHAKUNI ( UK)                     SILVER
3.             SAGAR NIRMALAKAR (CJ)            BRONZE
4.             SHREYASH PATIL (MH)                  BRONZE

MALE FLY
1.             MANJEET (HR)                                      GOLD
2.             PUSHPENDRA GOUR (MP)               SILVER
3.             LEVIN AUGSTIN D’SILVA ( KRL)    BRONZE
4.             HARSHIT UPADHYAY (UK)              BRONZE     

MALE BANTAM
1.             P.SALAINGANBA (MANIPUR)             GOLD
2.             AVDHESH PATEL (MP)                     SILVER
3.             ANANSHU SAINI (UP)                       BRONZE
4.             HARDIK KALE (MH)                           BRONZE  

MALE FEATHER
1.             MILIND (HR)                                           GOLD
2.             C. BAKATHAVATCHALAM (TN)       SILVER
3.             KSHITIJ NAMDEV (MP)                    BRONZE
4.             JAYDEEP U. ZAVERI(GJ)                 BRONZE    

MALE LIGHT
1.             SANJIT HAJRA (WB)                           GOLD
2.             ABHISHEK (DELHI)                             SILVER
3.             BOBBY (HR)                                       BRONZE
4.             SACHIT SHARMA (PJ)                     BRONZE

MALE LIGHT WELTER
1.             W LANKHOMBA (MANIPUR)               GOLD
2.             ROHIT (HR)                                           SILVER
3.             ATUL SINGH (UP)                               BRONZE
4.             LAKSHAY JAIN (DELHI)                    BRONZE

MALE WELTER
1.             DEVINDER SINGH (PJ)                          GOLD
2.             AKSHAY KALUNI (AP)                        SILVER
3.             ROSHAN GUPTA (JH.KHAND)         BRONZE
4.             AJOY CHAND (MANIPUR)                BRONZE

MALE LIGHT MIDDLE
1.             SH. SHAMANANDA (MANIPUR)          GOLD
2.             MAYANK DOBRIYAL (UK)                  SILVER
3.             SUMAN SOURABH (JR.KHAND)     BRONZE
4.             VIKAS RAI (DELHI)                             BRONZE

MALE MIDDLE
1.             M. MOMO (MANIPUR)                           GOLD
2.             SIMARJEET SINGH (HR)                    SILVER
3.             HARSHAL S. MANGIDKAR (GJ)       BRONZE
4.             HARDIK (UP)                                       BRONZE

MALE LIGHT HEAVY
1.             RANJEET MISHRA (UP)                        GOLD
2.             SANDEEP KUMAR ( HAR)                  SILVER
3.             ADWAIT L.  PARAB (MH)                  BRONZE
4.             MOHD. SANAULLAH (UK)                 BRONZE

MALE HEAVY
1.             ADAYAN (UP)                                          GOLD
2.             MAYANK (UK)                                       SILVER
3.             NANOPUKNOGABA (MANIPUR)      BRONZE
4.             AJAY (HR)                                            BRONZE

SUB-JUNIOR FEMALE FIN
1.             A. MARINA (MANIPUR)                           GOLD
2.             NEHA CHANDRODE (MP)                    SILVER
3.             GUNJAN PANDEY (UK)                       BRONZE
4.             DHARTI RUDANI (GUJRAT)                BRONZE

FEMALE FLY
1.             L. SONI (MANIPUR)                                  GOLD
2.             RICHA UPADHYAY (UP)                        SILVER
3.             PRACHI TIWARI (MP)                           BRONZE
4.             KANISHKA BHANDARI (UK)                BRONZE

FEMALE BANTAM
1.             SHIVANI SODA (HR)                                 GOLD
2.             JASLIN SAHU (ODI)                               SILVER
3.             MANSI PANDEY (UK)                            BRONZE
4.             PURVI MAURYA (MP)                           BRONZE

FEMALE FEATHER
1.             POOJA B JOPALE (MH)                           GOLD
2.             SHREETA SINGH (UP)                            SILVER
3.             LAXMI (HR)                                             BRONZE
4.             HRITIKA JOSHI (UK)                              BRONZE

FEMALE LIGHT
1.             JIVANI BAI (AP)                                          GOLD
2.             ARZOO (HAR)                                           SILVER
3.             PRACHI RATHOR (MP)                          BRONZE
4.             MEHTA HRUTU (GUJRAT)                     BRONZE

FEMALE LIGHT WELTER
1.             RITU ( HR)                                                      GOLD
2.             GURSIMRAN (PJ)                                      SILVER
3.             AKSHTA UPADHYAY(MP)                      BRONZE
4.             REET VERMA (UK)                                   BRONZE

FEMALE WELTER
1.             PASHWANI SHARMA (UP)                          GOLD
2.             BHASWATI BANERJEE (WB)                  SILVER
3.             NISHA CHANDRODE (MP)                       BRONZE
4.             ANJALI SINHA (JH.KHAND)                    BRONZE

FEMALE LIGHT MIDDLE
1.             SANDHYA (HR)                                              GOLD
2.             PRACHI BHARDWAJ (UK)                        SILVER
3.             KAMINI MORE (MP)                                  BRONZE
4.             HUSNA SIDDIQUI (DELHI)                        BRONZE

FEMALE MIDDLE
1.             SIDDHI SHAH ( GUJRAT)                             GOLD
2.             SUMAN RAJPUT (MP)                               SILVER
3.             SANAMREET KAUR (PJ)                          BRONZE
4.             SHOLINA PANDEY (JH.KHAND)              BRONZE

FEMALE LIGHT HEAVY
1.             DIVYA LAL (MH)                                              GOLD
2.             MONALISA KHANRA (WB)                         SILVER
3.             AYUSHI SIKARWAR (MP)                          BRONZE
4.             YOGITA YADAV (UP)                                   BRONZE

FEMALE HEAVY
1.             ANKITA FAND (MH)                                          GOLD
2.             ROSEPREET KAUR (PJ)                               SILVER
3.             SHALLY SHARMA (MP)                               BRONZE
4.             SOUMITA BANDOPADHYA (WB)               BRONZE            

PEE-WEE Male and PEE-WEE Female Divisions.

PEE-WEE MALE FIN
1.         HARSHIT SHARMA (J&K)                  GOLD
2.         SH. RICKYSON (MANIPUR)             SILVER
3.         RAJ GOYAL (J&K)                          BRONZE
4.         MUKUND VERMA (CJ)                    BRONZE

MALE FLY
1.         SAHIL KUMAR (PJ)                           GOLD
2.         VISHVAJEET R.GHODA (MH)          SILVER
3.         ADITYA N. SWAIN (OD)                  BRONZE
4.         M.D. RAJ (WB)                               BRONZE

MALE BANTAM
1.         KUNAL ( HR)                                     GOLD
2.         P. ALEXENDER (MANIPUR)             SILVER
3.         MIRTH PATIL (MP)                         BRONZE
4.         VIPIN MEHRA (UK)                         BRONZE

MALE FEATHER
1.         RUDRA RATHORE (MP)                     GOLD
2.         VIKAS SINGH (HR)                          SILVER
3.         P. INAO (MANIPUR)                        BRONZE
4.         SATISH NAYAL (UK)                       BRONZE

MALE LIGHT
1.         KALPIT (HR)                                      GOLD
2.         RANJAN MOHANTA (ODI)                SILVER
3.         AMAN SINGH (DELHI)                     BRONZE
4.         SHIVA G (KR)                                 BRONZE

MALE WELTER
1.         VINAYAK (HR)                                    GOLD
2.         TH. NONGDAMBA  (MANIPUR)         SILVER
3.         SUJAL KUMAR ( PJ)                        BRONZE
4.         SAILESH S. SOLANKI (GJ)              BRONZE

MALE MIDDLE
1.         AASHISH (HR)                                    GOLD
2.         TRIDIBESH NAIK (ODI)                     SILVER
3.         A. RUSHENDRA REDDY (AP)            BRONZE
4.         SOHAN KANCHAN (MH)                   BRONZE

MALE SPECIAL WEIGHT
1.         JABANPREET SINGH (PJ)                   GOLD
2.         MITESH PATIL (MH)                         SILVER

PEE WEE FEMALE FIN
1.         ALFIJA ANSARI (UP)                          GOLD
2.         SONAKSHI (HR)                               SILVER
3.         INJILA ANSARI (MH)                        BRONZE


FEMALE FLY
1.         KARINA SHODA (HR)                          GOLD
2.         KANISHKA JOSHI (UK)                     SILVER
3.         BHAVANA B JOPALE (MH)              BRONZE
4.         RAJMANI JHA (MP)                          BRONZE

FEMALE BANTAM
1.         KUSHBU (HR)                                      GOLD
2.         MAYURI SHARMA (MP)                     SILVER
3.         KRITIKA JAISWAL (UP)                    BRONZE
4.         RAKSHA P. PARAB (MH)                   BRONZE

FEMALE FEATHER
1.         JYOTI (HR)                                           GOLD
2.         ANSHIKA KUMARI (UP)                      SILVER
3.         ANANAYA MASHILKAR (MH)              BRONZE
4.         S. BANDHOPADYAY (WB)                  BRONZE

FEMALE LIGHT
1.         L. ZINDABI (MANIPUR)                          GOLD
2.         ANANYA (HR)                                      SILVER
3.         BABY N. CHOUDHRY (UK)                  BRONZE
4.         SANSKRITI TANWAR (MP)                 BRONZE

FEMALE WELTER
1.         SAHISTA KHAN (HAR)                           GOLD
2.         ANUJA AICH (WB)                               SILVER
3.         TRUPTI PALVE (MH)                           BRONZE
4.         BHARGAVI AHIR (GUJRAT)                 BRONZE

FEMALE MIDDLE
1.         MAHIMA (HR)                                         GOLD
2.         VRUSHABHEE N. (MH)                         SILVER
3.         KARISHMA DESAI (ODI)                      BRONZE
4.         PARTIHBHA (HP)                                 BRONZE



Grandmaster Jimmy R. Jagtiani
Secretary General: Taekwondo Federation of  India
Father of Taekwondo in India 

Senior Male and Senior Female Divisions. 
SENIOR MALE FIN                                                         
1.         PREETAM (HR)                           GOLD
2.         RAM MARWAH (U.P)                SILVER
3.         PRASAD AGRE (MAH)             BRONZE
4.         A.GNANA PRAKASH (T.N)       BRONZE

MALE FLY:
1.         SUNIL (HR)                                GOLD
2.         GURJAN SINGH (PJ)                SILVER
3.         DEEPAK  WADUVANSHI (CJ   BRONZE
4.         VIVEK GOWLI (MAH)              BRONZE

MALE BANTAM
1.         RAKESH KUMAR (HR)                GOLD
2.         BANTI KUMAR (UP)                 SILVER
3.         DINESH MAHOUR (MP)           BRONZE
4.         SOURAV CHAKLADAR(WB)    BRONZE

MALE FEATHER
1.         DEEPAK (HR)                             GOLD
2.         KHUSHDEEP SINGH (PB)         SILVER
3.         SANJEEV KAMAT (MH)            BRONZE
4.         SUBHAS C. ROY (WB)             BRONZE

MALE LIGHT
1.          G.RAM KUMAR (T.N)                GOLD
2.          RAHUL (HR)                           SILVER
3.         SHAMBHU KARAN (DELHI)     BRONZE
4.          R. GAUKHARE (MH)               BRONZE

MALE WELTER
1.         RISHI VIJAYVANSHI (MP)          GOLD
2.         S.R. JAISWAR (MH)                SILVER
3.         MUNISH SONI (U.P)                BRONZE
4.         M. S. HUSSAIN (T.N)               BRONZE

MALE MIDDLE
1.         PALWINDER SINGH (PB)           GOLD
2.         PRAVIESH (HR)                       SILVER
3.         PRITAM KHENGAR (GJ)          BRONZE
4.         SIDDHARTA DAS (WB)            BRONZE

MALE HEAVY
1.         MEHARAJ SINGH (PJ)                GOLD
2.         JAI P. NAGAR (HAR)                SILVER
3.         NAVNEESH KUMAR (DLH)       BRONZE
4.         FAIZ A. FAROOQUI (MP)         BRONZE                        

SENIOR FEMALE  FIN:
1.         NEHA RANI ( HR)                       GOLD
2.         JATINDER KAUR (PJ)              SILVER
3.         RITU NISHAD (C.GRAH)          BRONZE
4.         NAMRATA BISHT (U.K)           BRONZE

FEMALE FLY:
1.         VANADANA SINGH (UK)            GOLD
2.         JATINDER KAUR (PJ)              SILVER
3.         JASBIR KAUR ( PJ)                BRONZE
4.         LAXMI NEGI (HR)                   BRONZE

FEMALE BANTAM
1.         SONI (HR)                                 GOLD
2.         PAMPA PATI (WB)                  SILVER
3.         JYOTI UKIRDE (MH)                BRONZE
4.         STAFFY BAWA (PB)               BRONZE

FEMALE FEATHER
1.         SIMRAN SEHRAWAT (HAR)        GOLD
2.         ARCHANA SAHU ( CJ)              SILVER
3.         POOJA (HR)                             BRONZE
4.         Z. RANJAN RAJENDRA (GJ)      BRONZE

FEMALE LIGHT
1.         RAJIYA (HR)                                GOLD
2.         RANJANA BHANDARI ( UK)       SILVER
3.         NEETU (DELHI)                         BRONZE

FEMALE WELTER
1.         NIRANJANA PANDEY (UK)           GOLD
2.         REKHA BHATKAR (MH)             SILVER

FEMALE MIDDLE
1.         JYOTI (HR)                                  GOLD
2.         MAMTA GANGULI (WB)            SILVER
3.         KRISHMA (HR)                         BRONZE

FEMALE HEAVY
1.         PRIYANKA (HR)                           GOLD
2.         SHARMISTHA DAS (WB)           SILVER
3.         KIRAN DEEPKAUR (PJ)            BRONZE
4.         ANU SAHU (C.GARH                BRONZE

Junior Male and Junior Female Divisions. 

JUNIOR MALE  FIN
1.             MANAV (HR)                                               GOLD
2.             A. BIJEN (MANIPUR)                               SILVER
3.             KRUNAL PARMAR ( GUJRAT)             BRONZE
4.             ABHISHEK PARASAR (U.P)                  BRONZE

MALE  FLY
1.             AAKASH KUMAR (HR)                             GOLD
2.             RAJAT TEKCHANDANI (MP)                SILVER
3.             SAGAR KUMAR (UP)                            BRONZE
4.             MADHAV S SIJWALI (UK)                   BRONZE

MALE BANTAM
1.             RAHUL MORWAL (HR)                            GOLD
2.             SAILISH KANG (PJ)                               SILVER
3.             MD. ADIL (CJ)                                        BRONZE
4.             KOKHENBA (MANIPUR)                       BRONZE

MALE FEATHER
1.             AMIT (HR)                                                   GOLD
2.             MD. SALMAN (MANIPUR)                     SILVER
3.             RITESH KUMAR ( JH.KHAND)             BRONZE
4.             HIMANSHU SONI ( CJ)                         BRONZE

MALE LIGHT
1.             H. ROHIT (MANIPUR)                                GOLD
2.             HEM SINGH CHOUHAN (MP)                SILVER
3.             VIRENDER (HR)                                     BRONZE
4.             PRAVEEN KUMAR (UP)                       BRONZE

MALE WELTER
1.             T.BIRLA (MANIPUR)                                  GOLD
2.             ASHISH (HR)                                            SILVER
3.             AVINASH KUMAR (JH.KHAND)           BRONZE
4.             V. PONSE KARAN (TN)                         BRONZE

MALE LIGHT MIDDLE
1.             PAWAN (HR)                                               GOLD
2.             SOURABH RAJPUT (MP)                       SILVER
3.             K. S. MALHOTRA (AP)                          BRONZE
4.             JAGMANDEEP SINGH (PB)                  BRONZE

MALE MIDDLE
1.             ANIRUDH (HR)                                             GOLD
2.             ARGHADEEP MUKHERJEE                    SILVER
3.             KUMAR BABAR SINGH (J&K)              BRONZE
4.             LAVISH KHANNA (PB)                           BRONZE

MALE LIGHT HEAVY
1.             GAURAV DESHWAL (HR)                         GOLD
2.             RITABAN GHOSH (WB)                          SILVER
3.             ALOK KUMAR DAS (ODI)                     BRONZE
4.             L. DHANUSH PREYAN (TN)                   BRONZE

MALE HEAVY
1.             GURLAL SINGH (PJ)                                  GOLD
2.             GOURAV SINGH (DELHI)                         SILVER
3.             SACHIN KUMAR (UK)                             BRONZE
4.             SURYANSH BHADORIYA (MP)             BRONZE

 JUNIOR FEMALE FIN
1.             SONAM VARING (PJ)                                 GOLD
2.             SUPRIYA. N ( KR)                                     SILVER
3.             RAKSHANDA PATIL (MH)                      BRONZE
4.             NEHA (CJ)                                                 BRONZE

FEMALE FLY
1.             VARSHA (HR)                                                GOLD
2.             AISHWARYA BAI B. (KAR)                       SILVER
3.             SHEEMA RANI (PJ)                                  BRONZE
4.             ANAGHA RAJ (CJ)                                    BRONZE

FEMALE BANTAM
1.             L. RESHITA (MANIPUR)                               GOLD
2.             PRIYANKA (HR)                                          SILVER
3.             SRI SINDHUJA V. (KR)                             BRONZE
4.             KAMAL PREET KAUR (PB)                      BRONZE

FEMALE FEATHER
1.             I. JENI FRANCHISE (MANIPUR)                  GOLD
2.             NISHA BENIWAL ( HR)                              SILVER
3.             KOMAL CHOUHAN (U.P)                         BRONZE
4.             ARUSHI RAUTAN (DELHI)                       BRONZE

FEMALE LIGHT
1.             TANUSHREE CHAUDHURY (WB)                GOLD
2.             TANUJA S. (KR)                                          SILVER
3.             KIRAN (HR)                                                 BRONZE
4.             R.  NANDANWAR(MH)                              BRONZE

FEMALE WELTER
1.             PRITI. P GURUNG (MH)                                 GOLD
2.             NEHA SAH (JH.KHAND)                             SILVER
3.             SALINI VYAS (MP)                                     BRONZE
4.             BABITA (CJ)                                                BRONZE

FEMALE LIGHT MIDDLE
1.             GEETA TIWARI (CJ)                                       GOLD
2.             MRINALINI JADHAV (MH)                          SILVER
3.             SUSHMITA RAY ( DELHI)                          BRONZE
4.             SADHNA CHOURASIYA (UP)                    BRONZE

FEMALE MIDDLE
1.             MANISHA BHANDARI (MH)                           GOLD
2.             GARIMA SAHU (CJ)                                     SILVER
3.             KARAMJEET KAUR (PJ)                            BRONZE
4.             VARSHA SINGH (JH.KHAND)                    BRONZE

FEMALE LIGHT HEAVY
1.             AVALIOT KAUR (PJ)                                       GOLD
2.             RINKI (HR)                                                      SILVER
3.             HARSHITA SHARMA (MP)                         BRONZE
4.             INDU (CJ)                                                      BRONZE

FEMALE HEAVY
1.             MANASI KUBADE (MH)                                   GOLD
2.             IFA SHEIKH (MP)                                           SILVER
3.             RITU ( HR)                                                     BRONZE               

Grandmaster Jimmy R. Jagtiani
Secretary General : Taekwondo Federation of  India
Father of Taekwondo in India

     



2 comments:

  1. How ever see this Article, kindly give your comments.
    Grandmaster Jimmy R. Jagtiani
    Secretary General: Taekwondo Federation of India
    Father of Taekwondo in India

    ReplyDelete
  2. This is very nice topics for build career. Because career is not a pulling a leg, it is so important for ahead in the future. There is one more think if any one want to built his career in the Lucknow city there are hundreds of opportunities .......


    Visit for more information : Lucknow News

    ReplyDelete